Quantcast

Find your League

No league found!

MD Rankings

2015 Regular Season Rankings

2015 Rules and info for the championships are now on the website. Invitations will start going out over the next few days.

  • Tournament Dates
    • Divison 1 Quarter finals Dec. 12, Semi Finals Dec. 19th Championship Jan 2
    • Division 2,3,4 Quarter Finals Dec. 5 Semi Finals Dec 12th Championship Dec 19th

Registration for State Championship 

Updated November 13 2015

Division 1 2 and 3 now available!!!!

Division 4 will be up tomorrow as well as all championship start and end dates!

If you notice any errors please contact me at Steve@NG-365.com

Breaking News!!!! Divison 1 Championship at M & T Bank Stadium final date announcement.  January 2 D1 Championship

If you have any information you would like to add or update us with please contact Steve at Steve@ng-365.com

Championship series information can be found under the “Championship” tab on our website, www.nationalgridiron365.com

(6-8) Division I

  1. Columbia (Mid MD) (9-0)
  2. Edgewood (UC) (8-0)
  3. Forrestville (CBL) (8-0)
  4. Old Mill (Anne Arundel) (8-0)
  5. Landover Seminals (Smcayf) (6-0)
  6. Bowie (MID MD) (7-2)
  7. Peppermill (CBL) (7-1)
  8. Stembridge (UC) (7-1)
  9. Pikesville (Mid MD) (7-2)
  10. 1 and ten cowboys (Metro) (2-0-1)

(7-9) Division I

  1. Columbia (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
  2. Bel Air (Upper Chesapeake) (8-0)
  3. Peppermill (CBL) (8-0)
  4. Generals Highway (AA) (8-0)
  5. MV (CBL) (7-0)
  6. Bowie (MID MD) (8-1)
  7. Ridge RD (CBL) (7-1)
  8. Edgewood (UC) (8-2)
  9. TSA Hawks (Metro) (5-0-1)
  10. Holy Dirt (MYFA) (5-1)

(8-10) Division I

  1. Belair (UC) (8-0)
  2. Columbia (MID MD) (9-0)
  3. Ridge RD (CBL) (7-0)
  4. TSA Hawks (Metro) (7-1)
  5. Perryhall (UC) (7-1)
  6. Overlea (MID MD) (7-2)
  7. MV (CBL) (6-2)
  8. Fallston (UC) (6-2)
  9. Peppermill (CBL) (5-2)
  10. Germantown (MID MD) (6-3)

(9-11) Division I

  1. Belair (UC) (8-0)
  2. Peppermill (CBL) (9-0)
  3. Holy Dirt (MYFA) (6-0-1)
  4. Marlboro Mustangs (AYF) (4-0)
  5. Maplewood (Mid MD) (8-1)
  6. Columbia (Mid MD) (8-1)
  7. Loch Raven (MYFA) (6-1-1)
  8. Bowie (Mid Maryland) (7-2)
  9. TSA Hawks Black (Metro) (6-2)
  10. Old Mill (AA) (6-2)

(10-12) Division I

  1. MV (CBL) (8-0)
  2. Warhawks (MId MD) (8-0)
  3. TSA Hawks (Metro) (6-0)
  4. Bowie (Mid MD) (6-2)
  5. South County (CBL) (6-2)
  6. Lamond Riggs (CBL) (6-2)
  7. Columbia (MID MD) (5-4)
  8. Eastside Colts (Metro) (2-2)

8U  

  1. Marshal Heights Bison (Metro) (7-0)
  2. MPG Panthers (GMYFL AFC) (8-0)
  3. Middle River (MYFA) (8-0)
  4. Holy Dirt (MYFA) (8-0)
  5. Camp Springs (PG) (8-0)
  6. Capital Heights (SPBG) (8-0)
  7. Westlake Blue ( Metro) (5-0)
  8. Laurel Wildcats (PG) (4-0)
  9. EYT Spartans (GMYFL AFC) (7-1)
  10. Kingman (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)
  11. Patuxent (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)

10U

  1. Patuxent Rhinos (GMYFL NFC) (8-0)
  2. Mt Airy (Mountain Valley) (9-0)
  3. EYT Spartans (GMYFL AFC) (8-0)
  4. Spartans (AYF) (6-0)
  5. Oakdale (Mt Valley) (8-1)
  6. Holy Dirt (MYFA) (7-1)
  7. Rosedale (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)
  8. District Heights (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)
  9. Kentland (PG) (3-0)
  10. Glenarden (PG) (4-0)

12U D1

  1. Fallston (Upper Chesapeake) (8-0)
  2. DH Chiefs (GMYFL NFC) (8-0)
  3. Middletown (Mountain Valley) (9-0)
  4. Parkville (MYFA) (8-0)
  5. Laurel (PG) (8-0)
  6. Gorc (AA) (7-1)
  7. Mohoco Lions ( Grassroots) (5-1)
  8. Stembridge (UC) (7-1)
  9. Hyatsville (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)
  10. Accokeek (GMYFL AFC) (7-1)

13U D1

  1. MV (CBL) (8-0)
  2. Hamilton (Grassroots 7th ) (6-0)
  3. Pal (AA) (7-0)
  4. Pikesville (Mid Maryland) (8-1)
  5. Bowie (Mid MD) (8-1)
  6. SYRA (AA) (6-1)
  7. Catonsville (Mid Maryland) (7-2)
  8. Broklyn Park (AA) (6-2)
  9. I5 (Grassroots 7th ) (4-2)
  10. Marlboro (Metro) (3-1)

14U D1

  1. Perry Hall (Upper Chesapeake) (8-0)
  2. Southern MD (Grassroots) (6-0)
  3. PF Eagles (GMYFL NFC) (8-0)
  4. Gamber (Mountain Valley) (9-0)
  5. Moho co Lions (Grassroots) (6-1)
  6. Fallston (Upper Chesapeake) (7-1)
  7. Panthers (GMYFL AFC) (7-1)
  8. Holy Dirt (MYFA) (4-2)
  9. Montgomery Village (CBL) (4-2)
  10. Kentland Cougars (PG) (4-0)

(6-8) Division II

  1. Randallstown (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
  2. Watkins (SMYAC) (6-0)
  3. Damascus (CCYCFL) (7-0)
  4. Gladiators (RFL) (8-0)
  5. Woodlawn (Mid Maryland) (7-2)
  6. North Carrol (CCYCFL) (6-2)
  7. Unity (RFL) (5-2)
  8. Silver Spring (Mid Maryland) (6-3)
  9. Terps (Mid Maryland) (6-3)
  10. Arbutus (CCYCFL) (5-3)

(7-9) Division II

  1. Damascus (CCYCFL) (8-0)
  2. Raiders (RFL) (7-0)
  3. Randallstown (Mid Maryland) (8-1)
  4. Arbutus (CCYCFL) (7-1)
  5. Woodlawn (Mid Maryland) (7-1-1)
  6. Bears Black (RFL) (6-1)
  7. Westminster (CCYCFL) (6-2)
  8. Winfield (CCYCFL) (6-3)
  9. Riesterstown (Mid Maryland) (5-3-1)
  10. Silver Spring (Mid MD) (5-4)

(8-10) Division II

  1. Arbutus (CCYCFL) (10-0)
  2. Linganore (Mt. Valley) (9-0)
  3. Terps (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
  4. Spartans (SMYAC) (8-0)
  5. Urbana (Mt. Valley) (8-1)
  6. Westminster (CCYCFL) (8-2)
  7. Winfield (CCYCFL) (8-2)
  8. Seminals (SMYAC) (6-1)
  9. Randallstown (Mid MD) (6-2-1)
  10. Silver Spring (Mid Maryland) (6-2-1)

(9-11) Division II

  1. Silver Spring (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
  2. North Carrol (CCYCFL) (9-0)
  3. Riesterstown (8-1) (Mid MD)
  4. Landover (SMYAC) (4-1)
  5. Raiders (6-1) (RFL)
  6. Elkridge (MID MD) (7-2)
  7. BS Navy (RFL) (5-2)
  8. Damascus (CCYCFL) (5-2)
  9. Winfield (CCYCFL) (6-3)
  10. Clarksburg (CCYCFL) (4-4)

(10-12) Division II

  1. Randallstown (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
  2. Damascus (CCYCFL) (8-0)
  3. Lifinore (Mt. Valley) (8-1)
  4. Urbana (Mt. Valley) (8-1)
  5. Riesterstown (MID MD) (8-1)
  6. St Charles Bears (SMYAC) (8-1)
  7. 301 Panthers (SMYAC) (5-1)
  8. N Carrol (CCYCFL) (6-2)
  9. Elkridge (Mid Maryland) (6-3)
  10. Terps (MID MD) (6-3)

(11-13) Division II

  1. Walkersville (Mt. Valley) (9-0)
  2. Damascus (CCYCFL) (9-0)
  3. Ellicott City (Mid MD) (8-0)
  4. BS NAvy (RFL) (7-0)
  5. Bears (RFL) (6-0)
  6. Sykesville (CCYCFL) (8-1)
  7. Randalstown (Mid Maryland) (7-1)
  8. Landover (SMYAC) (5-1)
  9. Catcoctin (Mt Valley) (7-2)
  10. Boonsboro (MT Valley) (7-2)

 

(6-8) Division III

  1. Crofton (Anne Arundel) (9-0)
  2. Bowie (Mid MD) (9-0)
  3. Aberdeen ( UC) (8-0)
  4. MD Bucs (GMYFL FFC) (7-0)
  5. Panthers (Anne Arundel) (8-1)
  6. Olney (Mid Maryland) (8-1)
  7. KLM 2 (GMYFL FFC) (6-1)
  8. Harve de grace (UC)  (6-2)
  9. Joppatown (Upper Chesapeake) (6-2)
  10. Pal (Anne Arundel) (7-2)

(7-9) Division III

  1. Randallstown (Mid Maryland)  (9-0)
  2. Brooklyn Park (Anne Arundel) (9-0)
  3. Jappatown (UC) (7-1)
  4. Old Mill (Anne Arundel) (8-1)
  5. Bowie (Mid MD) (7-2)
  6. Severna Park (AA) (7-2)
  7. Hereford (Upper Chesapeake) (6-2)
  8. Jarretsville (UC) (5-3)
  9. North Harford (Upper Chesapeake) (5-3)
  10. Olney (Mid MD) (5-4)

(8-10) Division III

  1. Olney (Mid Maryland (9-0)
  2. Aberdeen (UC) (8-0)
  3. Clinton Jets (GMYFL) (7-0)
  4. GORC (AA) (8-1)
  5. Cockysville (Mid Maryland) (7-1)
  6. Kingman (GMYFL FFC) (6-1)
  7. Broncos (GMYFL) (4-2)
  8. Chesapeake (AA) (6-3)
  9. SYRA (Anne Arundel) (6-3)
  10. Panthers (Anne Arundel) (6-3)

(9-11) Division III

  1. Crofton (Anne Arundel) (9-0)
  2. Hampstead (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
  3. Belair (Upper Chesapeake) (7-1)
  4. Andover (AA)  (8-1)
  5. PAL (Anne Arundel) (7-2)
  6. Olney (Mid Maryland) (7-2)
  7. Cockeysville (UC) (6-2)
  8. Towson (Upper Chesapeake) (6-2)
  9. Bowie (Mid MD) (6-3)
  10. Bucs (AA) (6-3)

(10-12) Division III

  1. Columbia (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
  2. Bowie (GMYFL FFC) (8-0)
  3. Randallstown (Mid Maryland) (8-1)
  4. Panthers (GMYFL) (6-1)
  5. Rhinos (GMYFL) (6-2)
  6. Sandy Spring (mid Maryland) (3-6)

(11-13) Division III

  1. 1. Crofton (Anne Arundel) (9-0)
  2. 2. Sandy Spring(Mid Maryland) (9-0)
  3. 3Patuxent Rhinos (GMYFL FFC) (5-0)
  4. Cape (Anne Arundel) (8-1)
  5. Bucs (AA) (7-2)
  6. 7Bowie (Mid Maryland) (6-2)
  7. Andover (Anne Arundel) (6-3)
  8. Olney (Mid Md) (5-4)

 

 

 

 
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.