2015 Regular Season Rankings
2015 Rules and info for the championships are now on the website. Invitations will start going out over the next few days.
- Tournament Dates
- Divison 1 Quarter finals Dec. 12, Semi Finals Dec. 19th Championship Jan 2
- Division 2,3,4 Quarter Finals Dec. 5 Semi Finals Dec 12th Championship Dec 19th
Registration for State Championship
Updated November 13 2015
Division 1 2 and 3 now available!!!!
Division 4 will be up tomorrow as well as all championship start and end dates!
If you notice any errors please contact me at Steve@NG-365.com
Breaking News!!!! Divison 1 Championship at M & T Bank Stadium final date announcement. January 2 D1 Championship
If you have any information you would like to add or update us with please contact Steve at Steve@ng-365.com
Championship series information can be found under the “Championship” tab on our website, www.nationalgridiron365.com
(6-8) Division I
- Columbia (Mid MD) (9-0)
- Edgewood (UC) (8-0)
- Forrestville (CBL) (8-0)
- Old Mill (Anne Arundel) (8-0)
- Landover Seminals (Smcayf) (6-0)
- Bowie (MID MD) (7-2)
- Peppermill (CBL) (7-1)
- Stembridge (UC) (7-1)
- Pikesville (Mid MD) (7-2)
- 1 and ten cowboys (Metro) (2-0-1)
(7-9) Division I
- Columbia (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
- Bel Air (Upper Chesapeake) (8-0)
- Peppermill (CBL) (8-0)
- Generals Highway (AA) (8-0)
- MV (CBL) (7-0)
- Bowie (MID MD) (8-1)
- Ridge RD (CBL) (7-1)
- Edgewood (UC) (8-2)
- TSA Hawks (Metro) (5-0-1)
- Holy Dirt (MYFA) (5-1)
(8-10) Division I
- Belair (UC) (8-0)
- Columbia (MID MD) (9-0)
- Ridge RD (CBL) (7-0)
- TSA Hawks (Metro) (7-1)
- Perryhall (UC) (7-1)
- Overlea (MID MD) (7-2)
- MV (CBL) (6-2)
- Fallston (UC) (6-2)
- Peppermill (CBL) (5-2)
- Germantown (MID MD) (6-3)
(9-11) Division I
- Belair (UC) (8-0)
- Peppermill (CBL) (9-0)
- Holy Dirt (MYFA) (6-0-1)
- Marlboro Mustangs (AYF) (4-0)
- Maplewood (Mid MD) (8-1)
- Columbia (Mid MD) (8-1)
- Loch Raven (MYFA) (6-1-1)
- Bowie (Mid Maryland) (7-2)
- TSA Hawks Black (Metro) (6-2)
- Old Mill (AA) (6-2)
(10-12) Division I
- MV (CBL) (8-0)
- Warhawks (MId MD) (8-0)
- TSA Hawks (Metro) (6-0)
- Bowie (Mid MD) (6-2)
- South County (CBL) (6-2)
- Lamond Riggs (CBL) (6-2)
- Columbia (MID MD) (5-4)
- Eastside Colts (Metro) (2-2)
8U
- Marshal Heights Bison (Metro) (7-0)
- MPG Panthers (GMYFL AFC) (8-0)
- Middle River (MYFA) (8-0)
- Holy Dirt (MYFA) (8-0)
- Camp Springs (PG) (8-0)
- Capital Heights (SPBG) (8-0)
- Westlake Blue ( Metro) (5-0)
- Laurel Wildcats (PG) (4-0)
- EYT Spartans (GMYFL AFC) (7-1)
- Kingman (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)
- Patuxent (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)
10U
- Patuxent Rhinos (GMYFL NFC) (8-0)
- Mt Airy (Mountain Valley) (9-0)
- EYT Spartans (GMYFL AFC) (8-0)
- Spartans (AYF) (6-0)
- Oakdale (Mt Valley) (8-1)
- Holy Dirt (MYFA) (7-1)
- Rosedale (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)
- District Heights (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)
- Kentland (PG) (3-0)
- Glenarden (PG) (4-0)
12U D1
- Fallston (Upper Chesapeake) (8-0)
- DH Chiefs (GMYFL NFC) (8-0)
- Middletown (Mountain Valley) (9-0)
- Parkville (MYFA) (8-0)
- Laurel (PG) (8-0)
- Gorc (AA) (7-1)
- Mohoco Lions ( Grassroots) (5-1)
- Stembridge (UC) (7-1)
- Hyatsville (GMYFL NFC) (7-1)
- Accokeek (GMYFL AFC) (7-1)
13U D1
- MV (CBL) (8-0)
- Hamilton (Grassroots 7th ) (6-0)
- Pal (AA) (7-0)
- Pikesville (Mid Maryland) (8-1)
- Bowie (Mid MD) (8-1)
- SYRA (AA) (6-1)
- Catonsville (Mid Maryland) (7-2)
- Broklyn Park (AA) (6-2)
- I5 (Grassroots 7th ) (4-2)
- Marlboro (Metro) (3-1)
14U D1
- Perry Hall (Upper Chesapeake) (8-0)
- Southern MD (Grassroots) (6-0)
- PF Eagles (GMYFL NFC) (8-0)
- Gamber (Mountain Valley) (9-0)
- Moho co Lions (Grassroots) (6-1)
- Fallston (Upper Chesapeake) (7-1)
- Panthers (GMYFL AFC) (7-1)
- Holy Dirt (MYFA) (4-2)
- Montgomery Village (CBL) (4-2)
- Kentland Cougars (PG) (4-0)
(6-8) Division II
- Randallstown (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
- Watkins (SMYAC) (6-0)
- Damascus (CCYCFL) (7-0)
- Gladiators (RFL) (8-0)
- Woodlawn (Mid Maryland) (7-2)
- North Carrol (CCYCFL) (6-2)
- Unity (RFL) (5-2)
- Silver Spring (Mid Maryland) (6-3)
- Terps (Mid Maryland) (6-3)
- Arbutus (CCYCFL) (5-3)
(7-9) Division II
- Damascus (CCYCFL) (8-0)
- Raiders (RFL) (7-0)
- Randallstown (Mid Maryland) (8-1)
- Arbutus (CCYCFL) (7-1)
- Woodlawn (Mid Maryland) (7-1-1)
- Bears Black (RFL) (6-1)
- Westminster (CCYCFL) (6-2)
- Winfield (CCYCFL) (6-3)
- Riesterstown (Mid Maryland) (5-3-1)
- Silver Spring (Mid MD) (5-4)
(8-10) Division II
- Arbutus (CCYCFL) (10-0)
- Linganore (Mt. Valley) (9-0)
- Terps (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
- Spartans (SMYAC) (8-0)
- Urbana (Mt. Valley) (8-1)
- Westminster (CCYCFL) (8-2)
- Winfield (CCYCFL) (8-2)
- Seminals (SMYAC) (6-1)
- Randallstown (Mid MD) (6-2-1)
- Silver Spring (Mid Maryland) (6-2-1)
(9-11) Division II
- Silver Spring (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
- North Carrol (CCYCFL) (9-0)
- Riesterstown (8-1) (Mid MD)
- Landover (SMYAC) (4-1)
- Raiders (6-1) (RFL)
- Elkridge (MID MD) (7-2)
- BS Navy (RFL) (5-2)
- Damascus (CCYCFL) (5-2)
- Winfield (CCYCFL) (6-3)
- Clarksburg (CCYCFL) (4-4)
(10-12) Division II
- Randallstown (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
- Damascus (CCYCFL) (8-0)
- Lifinore (Mt. Valley) (8-1)
- Urbana (Mt. Valley) (8-1)
- Riesterstown (MID MD) (8-1)
- St Charles Bears (SMYAC) (8-1)
- 301 Panthers (SMYAC) (5-1)
- N Carrol (CCYCFL) (6-2)
- Elkridge (Mid Maryland) (6-3)
- Terps (MID MD) (6-3)
(11-13) Division II
- Walkersville (Mt. Valley) (9-0)
- Damascus (CCYCFL) (9-0)
- Ellicott City (Mid MD) (8-0)
- BS NAvy (RFL) (7-0)
- Bears (RFL) (6-0)
- Sykesville (CCYCFL) (8-1)
- Randalstown (Mid Maryland) (7-1)
- Landover (SMYAC) (5-1)
- Catcoctin (Mt Valley) (7-2)
- Boonsboro (MT Valley) (7-2)
(6-8) Division III
- Crofton (Anne Arundel) (9-0)
- Bowie (Mid MD) (9-0)
- Aberdeen ( UC) (8-0)
- MD Bucs (GMYFL FFC) (7-0)
- Panthers (Anne Arundel) (8-1)
- Olney (Mid Maryland) (8-1)
- KLM 2 (GMYFL FFC) (6-1)
- Harve de grace (UC) (6-2)
- Joppatown (Upper Chesapeake) (6-2)
- Pal (Anne Arundel) (7-2)
(7-9) Division III
- Randallstown (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
- Brooklyn Park (Anne Arundel) (9-0)
- Jappatown (UC) (7-1)
- Old Mill (Anne Arundel) (8-1)
- Bowie (Mid MD) (7-2)
- Severna Park (AA) (7-2)
- Hereford (Upper Chesapeake) (6-2)
- Jarretsville (UC) (5-3)
- North Harford (Upper Chesapeake) (5-3)
- Olney (Mid MD) (5-4)
(8-10) Division III
- Olney (Mid Maryland (9-0)
- Aberdeen (UC) (8-0)
- Clinton Jets (GMYFL) (7-0)
- GORC (AA) (8-1)
- Cockysville (Mid Maryland) (7-1)
- Kingman (GMYFL FFC) (6-1)
- Broncos (GMYFL) (4-2)
- Chesapeake (AA) (6-3)
- SYRA (Anne Arundel) (6-3)
- Panthers (Anne Arundel) (6-3)
(9-11) Division III
- Crofton (Anne Arundel) (9-0)
- Hampstead (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
- Belair (Upper Chesapeake) (7-1)
- Andover (AA) (8-1)
- PAL (Anne Arundel) (7-2)
- Olney (Mid Maryland) (7-2)
- Cockeysville (UC) (6-2)
- Towson (Upper Chesapeake) (6-2)
- Bowie (Mid MD) (6-3)
- Bucs (AA) (6-3)
(10-12) Division III
- Columbia (Mid Maryland) (9-0)
- Bowie (GMYFL FFC) (8-0)
- Randallstown (Mid Maryland) (8-1)
- Panthers (GMYFL) (6-1)
- Rhinos (GMYFL) (6-2)
- Sandy Spring (mid Maryland) (3-6)
(11-13) Division III
- 1. Crofton (Anne Arundel) (9-0)
- 2. Sandy Spring(Mid Maryland) (9-0)
- 3Patuxent Rhinos (GMYFL FFC) (5-0)
- Cape (Anne Arundel) (8-1)
- Bucs (AA) (7-2)
- 7Bowie (Mid Maryland) (6-2)
- Andover (Anne Arundel) (6-3)
- Olney (Mid Md) (5-4)